Clinica Praxis

General Medical surgery family doctor and specialists to meet all your needs

Welcome to Clinica Praxis

A general medical surgery to meet all your needs

General Practitioners Surgery & Emergencies

Treatment for chronic ailments, pain treatment, allergy and lung disorders, all classical medical or alternative medical style, as you prefer. Great experience in cancer treatments

Own laboratory

Central laboratory connected for special diagnosis about inflammatory disease, cancer tests, immunity/infectious diseases and special lab survey about longvity medicine

Registered nurse

Nursery services, wound dressing, diabetes and drop-by-drop infusions, mesotherapy and neural therapy

Help against back pain

Novel technique by 12-dot microinfusion against pain and disc

Physiotherapy

Large physiotherapy department, specialized in keeping you mobile, rehabilitation, osteopathy and lymphatic draining

Acupuncture

Put your health to he point. Traditional chinese traditional medicine and traditional european medicine at one centre

Ophthalmology

Medical and surgical treatments for all eye-related problems, thru hands of spanish best trained specialists

Legal notice, privacy policy and cookies

 

Owner of the website

  • Owner: Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich
  • CIF: 48319239B
  • Praxisaddres: C/ Dr Brotons Poveda, 28 B°, El Campello - 03560 Alicante
  • Clinical approval number: 4685/V
  • Registration number Medical Association Alicante: 0300306151
  • Phone: 965 633 768
  • E-Mail: info@clinicapraxis.es
  • Website: www.clinicapraxis.es
  • Contact: Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich (subsequently: ClinicaPraxis)

This website is subject to the regulations that apply exclusively in Spain and are subject to the regulations for domestic and foreign users of this website.

The USER's access to our website is free of charge and requires prior reading and full, express and unconditional acceptance of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. By using our portal, its contents or services, the USER expressly accepts and declares his agreement with the General Conditions of Use. If the user does not agree with these terms of use, he may not use and operate this portal.

We may unilaterally change the presentation and configuration of our website at any time and without prior notice, extend or reduce the services and even remove them from the network, as well as the services and content provided.

 

Legal notices and terms of use

In this section, the USER will find all the information relating to the General Terms and Conditions that define the relationship between the users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. Dr. Miguel Corty Friedrich as the person responsible for this website assumes the obligation to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and to fulfil the national and European requirements for the collection and use of personal data of our users. This website therefore strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

GENERAL TERMS OF USE

These General Terms and Conditions govern the use (including mere access) of the websites, members of the www.clinicapraxis.es website including the content and services provided on them. Any person who accesses the www.clinicapraxis.es website ("User") agrees to be bound by the terms and conditions applicable at all times on the www.clinicapraxis.es portal.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

See privacy policy

OBLIGATIONS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE USERS

The user is advised and accepts that access to this website in no way implies the establishment of a business relationship with ClinicaPraxis. In this way, the user undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without violating any applicable laws, good faith or public order.
It is forbidden to use the website for illegal or harmful purposes or in any way that could cause damage or prevent the normal operation of the website. With respect to the content of this website, it is prohibited: Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by its rightful owners; any violation of the rights of the provider or the rightful owners; its use for commercial or promotional purposes.

By using the www.clinicapraxis.es site, the user undertakes not to behave in any way that could damage the image, interests or rights of ClinicaPraxis or third parties, or that could damage, disable or overburden the portal (indicate domain), or that would in any way prevent normal use of the site. However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not fully reliable and that ClinicaPraxis cannot therefore guarantee that no viruses or other elements are present that could lead to changes in the user's computer systems (software and hardware) or in its electronic documents and files.

 

SAFETY MEASURES

The personal data provided by the user to ClinicaPraxis may or may not be stored in automated databases owned exclusively by ClinicaPraxis, which take all technical, organisational and security measures to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection legislation.
Communication between users and ClinicaPraxis takes place through a secure channel and the data transmitted is encrypted using https protocols. Therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

CLAIMS

Clinicapraxis informs that complaint forms are available for users and customers. The user can make a claim by requesting a complaint letter or by sending an e-mail to info@clinicapraxis.es stating his/her first and last name, the service and/or product purchased and the reasons for the claim.

The user/buyer can inform us about the complaint, either by sending an e-mail to: info@clinicapraxis.es, or by attaching the following complaint form: The service/product: Purchased on the day: Username: User address: User ID: User ID (only if on paper): Date: Reason for complaint:

CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM

If you might be interested, you can also use the dispute settlement platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link:http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1(2) of the Intellectual Property Code, reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way in which it makes available all or part of the content of this website for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, is expressly prohibited without the authorisation of ClinicaPraxis. The user undertakes to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights of ClinicaPraxis.
The user knows and accepts that the entire website, including text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof), podcasts, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyrights and other legitimate rights under the international treaties to which Spain belongs, as well as other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that the inclusion of a specific content on the Site constitutes an infringement of their legitimate intellectual property rights, they must communicate this fact, indicating www.clinicapraxis.es:

  • Personal data of the interested party who is entitled to the allegedly infringed rights, or the representation with which he is dealing, if the application is made by a third party other than the interested party.
  • To indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the website, the accreditation of the indicated intellectual property rights and an express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the accuracy of the information contained in the communication.

EXTERNAL LINKS

The pages of the www.clinicapraxis.es website may contain links to other websites and content owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to give the user the opportunity to access these links. ClinicaPraxis is under no circumstances responsible for the results that the user may obtain by accessing these links.
In addition, the user will find on this site pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to create profiles. This information is always anonymous and does not identify the user.

Information provided on these sponsored websites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on these websites and not this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we strongly encourage users to carefully review the Affiliate Link Privacy Policy.
The user who proposes to set up a technical device linking from his website to the XXWEBXX portal must obtain prior written consent from ClinicaPraxis. The establishment of the link does not in any case imply the existence of relations between ClinicaPraxis and the owner of the website on which the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval of its contents or services by ClinicaPraxis.

 

COMMENT POLICY

On our website and allow comments to enrich the content and ask questions. Comments that have nothing to do with the content of this website, including defamations, complaints, insults, personal attacks or disrespect in general to the author or other members, will not be accepted. Comments that contain obviously misleading or inaccurate information and comments that contain personally identifiable information, such as home addresses or telephone numbers, that violate our Privacy Policy will also be deleted.
Comments created solely for the advertising purposes of a website, person or group, and anything that may be considered spam in general, will also be rejected.
Anonymous comments and comments by the same person using different nicknames are not allowed. Comments that attempt to force a debate or position from another user will not be considered.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

The Provider does not give any guarantee and is in no case responsible for any damages of any kind that may result therefrom:

  • Lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website or its services and content;
  • The presence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the content;
  • The illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or violation of this Legal Notice
  • Lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of services provided by third parties and made available to users on the Website.
  • In no event shall the provider be liable for any damages arising out of the illegal or improper use of this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between ClinicaPraxis and the users of the telematic services offered on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts.

CONTAcT

In the event that a user has any doubts about these Terms of Use or a comment on the www.clinicapraxis.es portal, please contact the following address: info@clinicapraxis.es

On behalf of Dr. Miguel Corty Friedrich, we would like to thank you for taking the time to read this legal notice.

 

DATA PROTECTION

Responsibility - who is responsible for processing the data?

Contact: Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich
E-Mail: info@clinicapraxis.es
Website: www.clinicapraxis.es

Purpose - For what purpose do we use your data?

In accordance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679 on General Data Protection, we inform you that we will treat the data you provide to us:

  • Manage the discontinuation of services via the platform as well as billing and delivery.
  • Regularly send communications about services, events and news related to the activities developed by ClinicaPraxis in any way possible (telephone, mail or e-mail), unless otherwise stated or the user refuses or withdraws his/her consent.
  • Sending business and/or advertising information about the contractually agreed service sector and the added value for end users, unless otherwise stated or unless the user refuses or revokes his/her consent.
  • Compliance with the statutory obligations and verification of compliance with the contractual obligations also included fraud prevention.
  • Transmission of data to bodies and authorities where required by legal and regulatory provisions.

Data categories - Which data do we process?

ClinicaPraxis manages the following categories of data on the basis of the above-mentioned purposes:

  • Identifying data
  • Metadata for electronic communication
  • Data on commercial information. In the event that the user provides data from third parties, the user agrees and undertakes to provide the information contained in this clause to ClinicaPraxis, thereby relieving it of any responsibility in this respect.
  • However, NClinicaPraxis may carry out checks to verify this fact by taking the appropriate due diligence measures in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

Legitimation - What is the legitimation for the processing of your data?

The processing of the data for the purpose of sending regular newsletters about services, events and news in connection with our professional activities takes place with the consent of the interested party, who was expressly requested to carry them out in accordance with the applicable regulations.
In addition, the legitimacy for the processing of data in connection with offers or cooperations is based on the consent of the user, who transmits his data, which can be revoked at any time, although this can impair the possible fluent communication and obstruction of the processes desired by you.
Finally, the data may be used by ClinicaPraxis to fulfil its legal obligations.

Retention period - How long will your data be retained?

ClinicaPraxis will only retain users' personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, provided that it does not revoke the consent given. It will then, if necessary, keep the information blocked for the periods established by law..

Addressees - To which addressees will your data be transmitted?

Your information may be accessed by providers providing services to ClinicaPraxis, such as hosting services, marketing tools and content systems or other professionals, when such communication is required by law or for the performance of contractually agreed services.

ClinicaPraxis has completed appropriate treatment contracts with each of the providers providing services to ClinicaPraxis to ensure that these providers treat your data in accordance with the provisions of applicable legislation.

They may also be transferred to the State Security Forces and the Corps if there is a legal obligation.

Banks and financial institutions, for the collection of services.
Public administrations with competence in the fields of activity, if this is determined by the applicable regulations.

 

Information Security - What security measures do we use to protect your data?

In order to protect the various types of data reflected in this Privacy Policy, we will take the necessary technical security measures to prevent their loss, manipulation, distribution or alteration.

  • Encryption of communication between the user's device and ClinicaPraxis servers
  • Encryption of information on ClinicaPraxis' own servers
  • Further measures to prevent access to user data by third parties.
  • In cases where ClinicaPraxis has service providers for the maintenance of the platform outside the European Union, these international transfers have been regulated in accordance with ClinicaPraxis' commitment to the protection, integrity and security of users' personal data.

 

Rights - What rights do you have when you give us your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether ClinicaPraxis processes your personal data or not.
You also have the right to access your personal data and to request that inaccurate data be corrected or deleted if it is no longer necessary, inter alia, for the purposes for which it was collected.

Under certain circumstances you may limit the processing of your data, in which case we will store it only for the purpose of exercising or defending claims.
Under certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. ClinicaPraxis will stop processing your data unless there are compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may also exercise the right to portability of the data and revoke the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing on the basis of the consent given before the revocation.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact info@clinicapraxis.es.

Finally, we would like to inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Authority and other competent public bodies in the event of any claims arising from the processing of your personal data.

Modification of the data protection declaration

ClinicaPraxis may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting successive versions on the Site. In any event, ClinicaPraxis will notify users in advance of any changes to this policy that affect them so that they can accept them.

This Privacy Policy is valid from 27.12.2018 - ClinicaPraxis (Spain) - All rights reserved.

If you wish, you can also consult our Cookie Policy

 

Cookie Policy

In this web we use cookies from third parties and own to get a better browsing experience, you can share content on social networks and so we can get statistics from users.

You can prevent cookies from being downloaded through your browser settings, preventing cookies from being stored on your device.

As owner of this website, I inform you that we do not use any personal information from cookies, we only make general statistics of visits that do not involve any personal information.

It is very important that you read this cookie policy and understand that, if you continue browsing, we will consider that you accept its use.

According to the terms included in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent for the use of these mechanisms.

Responsible Entity

The entity responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data, in the sense established by the Personal Data Protection Act is the website www.clinicapraxis.es, owned by Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich - C/ Dr Brotons Poveda, 28 B°, El Campello - 03560 Alicante.

What are cookies?

Cookies are a set of data that a server deposits on a user's browser to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information on a website. In other words, these are small text files that are stored on the computer's hard drive and serve to identify the user when he or she connects back to the website. Its purpose is to record the user's visit and store certain information. Its use is common and frequent on the web as it allows the pages to function more efficiently and achieve greater personalization and analysis of user behavior.

What types of cookies are there?

The cookies used on our website are session and third party, and allow us to store and access information regarding the language, the type of browser used, and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as follow and analyze the activity carried out, in order to introduce improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized.

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent cookies. Those that expire when the user closes the browser. Those that expire depending on when the purpose for which they are used is fulfilled (for example, so that the user remains identified in the services of Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich) or when they are deleted manually.


Name Type Expiry date Purpose Klasse
__utma Third Party (Google Analytics) 2 years It is used to distinguish users and sessions. Not Exempt
__utmb Third Party (Google Analytics) 30 minutes Used to determine new sessions or visits Not Exempt
__utmc Third Party (Google Analytics) At the end of the session Configured for use with Urchin Not Exempt
__utmz Third Party (Google Analytics) 6 month Stores the origin or the campaign that explains how the user got to the website Not Exempt

Additionally, depending on their purpose, cookies can be classified as follows:

Performance Cookies

This type of Cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the services, so you don't have to reconfigure the service each time you visit. As an example, in this typology are included: Volume settings of video or sound players. The video transmission speeds that are compatible with your browser. Objects stored in the "shopping cart" in e-commerce services such as stores.

Geo-localization Cookies

These cookies are used to find out what country you are in when you request a service. This cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help direct content to your location.

Registration Cookies

Registration cookies are generated once a user has registered or has subsequently logged in, and are used to identify the user in the services for the following purposes:

Keep the user identified so that, if you close a service, the browser or computer and at some other time or another day re-enter the service, will remain identified, thus facilitating navigation without having to re-identify. This functionality can be removed if the user clicks the [close session] functionality, so that this cookie is deleted and the next time the user enters the service will have to log in to be identified.

Check if the user is authorized to access certain services, for example, to participate in a contest.

Additionally, some services may use connectors to social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When the user registers for a service with a social network credentials, he authorizes the social network to store a persistent Cookie that remembers his identity and guarantees him access to the services until it expires. The user can delete this Cookie and revoke access to services through social networks by updating their preferences in the social network they specify.

Analytics Cookies

Each time a user visits a service, a tool from an external provider generates an analytical cookie on the user's computer. This cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will be used in future visits to the services of Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives that are pursued are:

To allow the anonymous identification of the navigating users through the cookie (it identifies navigators and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate accounting of the number of visitors and their tendency in time.
Identify anonymously the most visited content and therefore more attractive to users Know if the user who is accessing is new or repeat visit.

Important: Unless the user decides to register for a Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich service, the cookie will never be associated with any personal data that can identify you. These cookies will only be used for statistical purposes that help to optimize the experience of users on the site.

Advertising Cookies

This type of cookies allow to extend the information of the advertisements shown to each anonymous user in the services of Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich. Among others, it stores the duration or frequency of display of advertising positions, interaction with them, or browsing patterns and / or user behavior as they help to form a profile of advertising interest. In this way, they make it possible to offer advertising related to the interests of the user.

Third-party advertising cookies

In addition to the advertising managed by the Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich websites in their services, the Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich websites offer their advertisers the option of serving ads through third parties ("Ad-Servers"). In this way, these third parties can store cookies sent from the services of Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich from users' browsers, as well as access the data stored in them.

The companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies. Currently, the websites of Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich use the Doubleclick platform (Google) to manage these services. For more information, go to:

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

How do I disable cookies in my browser?

The different browsers can be configured to warn the user of the reception of cookies and, if desired, prevent their installation on the computer. Likewise, the user can check in his browser which cookies have been installed and which is the expiration period of the same, being able to eliminate them.

For further information please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser:

For more information about managing cookies in Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer

For more information about managing cookies in Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-lu/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

For more information about managing cookies in Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

For more information about managing cookies in Safari: https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/cookies/

For more information about cookie management at Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/

If you want to stop being followed by Google Analytics visit: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To learn more about cookies

You can learn more about online advertising based on online behavior and privacy at the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/faqs

Google Analytics data protection: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/

How Google Analytics uses cookies: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Updates and changes to privacy policy/cookies

The websites of Dr. med. Miguel Corty Friedrich may modify this Cookies Policy according to legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore users are advised to visit periodically.

When significant changes occur in this Cookies Policy, these will be communicated to users either through the web or via email to registered users.

How to reach us

or use our
Contact form